Thursday Sept 12th is Community Appreciation Night
Midway Open 5-9pm. All rides $2.00

Admission to the Fair (Fri-Sat-Sun)
Children 12 yrs & under is FREE
Adults $8.00
Parking on Grounds FREE
All-Weekend Admission Bracelet available for advance purchase only at Fair Office until Sept 10th at $16.00 per person.

Friday Sept 13th
5pm – Midway and all Exhibition Halls open
6pm – Ginger St. James on Main Stage in front of the Grandstand
7:45 – Official Opening
8pm – Demolishn Derby
10:30 – Exhibition Halls close

Saturday Sept 14th
10am – All exhibition Halls open
10am – antique Tractor Pulls, in front of grandstand
11am – Gota Show
11am – Minature Horse Show
11am-6pm – Corn Husking Competition
11:30 – Reptile Show, beside bldg 6
12pm – Childrens Games in bldg 4
12 – 1:30 – Binbrook Women’s Institute Roast Beef Lunch
12-4pm – Sunflower the Clown
12:30 – The Ben Show, juggling, unicycling, stilt walking & balancing acts, beside bldg 6
1pm – The Raptor Show, birds of prey demonstations
2-4pm – Binbrook Idol
2pm – The Ben Show, juggling, unicycling, stilt walking & balancing acts, beside bldg 6
3pm – Milking Demo, Old MacDonald’s Farm
3pm – The Raptor Show, birds of prey demonstations
3:30 – The Ben Show, juggling, unicycling, stilt walking & balancing acts, beside bldg 6
4pm – Kicks Karate Demonstration
4:30 – Reptile Show, beside bldg 6
4:30 – The Raptor Show, birds of prey demonstations
6pm – Ginger St. James on Main Stage
8pm – Demolition Derby
10:30 – All Exhibition Halls Close

Sunday Sept 15th
“Family Day” Campbell’s Amusements presents “Bracelet Special” Ride all you can from 11am until closing for only $20. per person.
10am-noon – Community Church Service & Pancake Breakfast
10am – Line Classes for Heavy Horses
10am – 4-H Inter County Beef Calf Club Show
10:30 – All Exhibition Halls open
11:30 – Reptile Show, beside bldg 6
11:30-4 – Corn Husking Competition
12-4 – Sunflower the Clown
12pm – The Baby Show (Memorial Hall, registration is 11-11:45am
12:30 – The Ben Show, juggling, unicycling, stilt walking & balancing acts, beside bldg 6
12:30 Hitch classes for Heavy Horses
1pm – The Raptor Show – Birds of Prey demonstrations
1pm – Beef Cattle & Sheep Show, Milking Demo, Heavy Horse Show & Roadsters
1pm – Broadway Bound Dance Studio
1:30 – Horse Pulls – in front of the grandstand
1:30, 2:30 – Sheep Shearing Demo – ld MacDonald’s Farm
1:30 – Reptile Show, beside bldg 6
2pm – The Raptor Show, birds of prey demonstations
2pm – Children’s games in Bldg 4
2:30 – The Ben Show, juggling, unicycling, stilt walking & balancing acts, beside bldg 6
3pm – Reptile Show, beside bldg 6
4pm – The Ben Show, juggling, unicycling, stilt walking & balancing acts, beside bldg 6
4pm – The Raptor Show, birds of prey demonstations
4pm – Quilt Draw
5:30 – All Exhibition Halls close
6pm – Exhibitors – pick up exhibits

Read More